In Memory

Class of 1931

  • Helen Marguerite Baker7-1991
  • Agnes Bennett Webb8-2008
  • Karleen Bennet Reid5-1998
  • Claude Conner12-2005
  • Helen Edwards Johnson2-2000
  • George R. Elliott4-2013
  • James L. Fidler8-2005
  • Bonnie Friesz Sanders2-2001
  • Charles D. "Dud" Hayes1-2015
  • Eleanor Hayes Robertson1-2001
  • Jennie Friesz Hibler12-1993
  • Benjamin "Pete" Hayes5-1994
  • Herbert Johnson3-2004
  • Virlea Johnson Goe11-2002
  • Avenelle "Lois" Kinkaid Kneale12-2000
  • Beatrice Lambert Graham1-2010
  • Beulah Lambert Krager5-2009
  • A. Noel Rains4-1995
  • Evelyn Rich Graves2-2007
  • Johnnie G Stephenson Proctor9-2002

Class of 1933

  • Helen Bennett Closson4-1947
  • Frank Enderle2-2006
  • Lucille Finnell Replogle2-1997
  • Mary V. Hayes Edwards11-2007
  • Frankie Payne Link2-2002
  • Edna Mae Maddox Guilford10-1991
  • Frank Morris Mills2-2003

Class of 1934

  • Albert Bennett6-1979
  • Willis Brewer2-1961
  • Wilma Burns Michels1-2001
  • Hazel Finnell Bennett11-2011
  • Bradley Friesz9-1971
  • Lloyd Grotjan11-1997
  • Fannie Huddle Mills5-1989
  • Will H. Kuhlman7-1993
  • Vernon Lambert3-1940
  • Genevieve Lounsbury Scherer5-1993
  • Ralph Parker2-2008
  • Nelson Berl Ray7-1958
  • Myrtis Richards Drace11-2004
  • Louise Staples Hayes1-2015

Class of 1935

  • Ben Collett2-1950
  • George Carlstead5-1977
  • Ruth Finnell Hutchinson10-2005
  • Ralph Hash10-2011
  • Dorison Hauswirth10-1953
  • Georgia Hayes Copple7-1982
  • Alice Jenkins Lyons6-1973
  • Denzil Kahler6-1976
  • Paul Meredith Kussman2001
  • Elizabeth Miles James2-2008
  • James Remmert4-1993
  • Mary Rice Albertson10-1952
  • Virginia "Nancy" Staples Ellis1-2009
  • Velda Vance Gilbert6-2014
  • Rena Vreeland Remmert10-1987

Class of 1936

  • John Arrington9-1997
  • Sam Coy10-2006
  • Frances Davis Haag3-2008
  • Ernest Drew2-1981
  • John "J.B." Fidler7-1985
  • Robert Friesz11-1947
  • Frances Finnell Pitcher9-1998
  • Arnold Huddle2-2006
  • Walter Miller1-1991
  • Martha Mills Bennett12-2012
  • Robert Pearman5-2004
  • Leland Sleyster7-1993
  • Ronaldo "Rook" Smith McKenzie10-2012
  • Frederich Staples1-1994

Class of 1937

  • Manola Coy Shelly11-1993
  • Betty Ray Dean1-2004
  • Harold Smith7-2013

Class of 1938

  • Helen Brewer Edwards3-1971
  • Virginia Davis Guilford7-2002
  • Romie Drew11-1974
  • Ruby Edwards Nagel2-1987
  • June Hauswirth Hoette3-2014
  • U.G. "Shorty" Mason2-1995
  • Wilma 'Winnie" Pearman Bennett9-2000
  • Wilma Jean Rains Schwartz8-2007
  • John J. Scholl5-1986
  • Mary Jane Sterner Wilson3-2008
  • Anna Woolridge Calvert3-2009

Class of 1939

  • Ellen Bennett Duncan3-1954
  • Roberta Carr Gates1-1971
  • Elmo Clarence Collett2-1975
  • Marvin Wallace Drace1-1986
  • Rufus Gene Duncan8-2001
  • Florence Edwards Baldwin12-2013
  • Herbert Elliott3-1986
  • Jimmy Elliott6-2000
  • George Enderle8-1982
  • Martin Fred Harnagel9-1993
  • Ethel Knight Woodward12-2007
  • Raymond Magruder1-1999
  • Bruce O’Bryan11-1994
  • Dorena Schmitt Wills9-2007
  • Paul Shively1-2012
  • Micha Wilson Young2-2008

Class of 1940

  • Jesse Dale Callahan1974
  • Ruth Chapman Steffy7-2010
  • Glenn Edwards11-1992
  • Eleanor Friesz Hilton4-2011
  • Elmo Friesz9-1992
  • Nadine Owens Wages1991
  • Leona Prewitt Lockard3-1988
  • Samuel Wayne Smith5-1997
  • Irene Weger Struby2-2010
  • Arnold Wescott4-2001
  • Ralph Yoder12-2007

Class of 1941

  • Helen Berry Hallum2-2010
  • Lucille Chapple Farrell12-2016
  • Cynthia Coy Holtmeyer9-2004
  • Marvin Cuddy2-2002
  • Betty Dinsmore Cuddy7-2008
  • Harold Edwards1-2001
  • Eleanor Elliott O’Bryan2-1979
  • Kenneth Elliott3-2009
  • Floyd Enyeart2-2002
  • Marvin Enyeart12-2004
  • Louise Foglesong Ramsey8-2009
  • Lorrayne Fox Manlove12-2016
  • Anna Goll Enyeart3-1997
  • Lloyd Hershey1-1999
  • Mary Opal Hershey Green7-1973
  • Helen Karleen Hughes Smith10-2008
  • Helen Keen Crook8-2011
  • Norma Littrell8-1946
  • Leroy Magruder4-1975
  • Stella McCart Cracco7-1980
  • Bertie Moore Coy11-1968
  • Walter Kenneth Owens1979
  • Thomas Benton Smith5-2008

Class of 1942

  • Earlene Cash Hanke1993
  • Betty Duncan Enyeart4-1993
  • James Roy Haston3-1998
  • Juanita Parker Hayes12-1989
  • Marjorie Payton McCurry3-1977
  • Heber Eugene Rice1984
  • Mary Scott Cooper10-1985
  • Betty Ruth Smith4-2018
  • Robert Staples8-1944
  • Ruth Straub Conner7-2018

Class of 1943

  • Charlene Bennett Powell10-2010
  • Myrtle Boyd1968
  • James Cuddy1965
  • Elizabeth Duncan McGilvray8-2018
  • Ann Edwards Manson4-2013
  • Margaret Edwards Owens8-2018
  • Marjorie Edwards Hayes Hulbert5-2005
  • Margaret Elmore Magruder7-2013
  • Leland Enyeart9-2015
  • George Foglesong3-1993
  • Carl Friesz10-2009
  • Betty Hughes Frazier5-1996
  • Lois Avonel Littrel Lampe11-2007
  • Paul Owens11-1984
  • Noel Parks1-2006
  • Ruby Perkins Davis12-1990
  • Cecile Payne Bono2000
  • Florene Rucker Cooper11-2000
  • Mary Lucerne Smith Deweese11-2013
  • Russell Smith2-2010
  • Charles Tetlow2-1987
  • Nancy Woolridge Bowen3-2007

Class of 1944

  • Louise Bentley Smith10-2015
  • Robert "Bobbie Lee" Deweese9-1978
  • Frances Dinsmore Short1-2000
  • Agnes Fitzgerald Tolle12-2005
  • Ruby Foglesong Owens1996
  • Leona Garr Otey2-2017
  • Leota Garr Strickland3-2010
  • John "Bud" Goll2-2009
  • Gleva Jansen Bondy7-1998
  • Iva Knight Finnell10-1985
  • Harvey Lunsford3-1994
  • Thelma Olsen Scott10-2003
  • Martha Pearman5-1998
  • Velma Phillips Odor9-1984
  • Zelma Jane Phillips Bicknell10-2001
  • J.W. Smith6-1977

Class of 1945

  • Juanita Clanton Grotjan7-2016
  • Alyce Corbett Lain5-2009
  • Roy Lee Cox10-2009
  • Jack Dameron7-1987
  • Mary Dinsmore8-1989
  • James Dowell1-1945
  • Mary Elizabeth Duncan Edwards8-2011
  • John Earl Dwyer11-2007
  • Eleanor Green Bennett3-2012
  • Merrill Lee Harris Jackson-Gilbert8-2018
  • L.J. Hughes9-2017
  • Harold Kornbrust2-2014
  • Dolores Meyer Williams8-2009
  • Bessie Owens Keeling9-2006
  • Harold Phillips1-2013
  • Paul W. Smith Jr.2-2012
  • Dorothy Taylor Libby1-1992
  • Ralph Tetlow4-2003
  • Ada Thompson Newberry6-2011
  • Gerald Dean Wenzel4-2014
  • Marjorie Wilson Earhardt10-2007

Class of 1946

  • Nora Nadine Deweese Sommerfeld11-1999
  • James Dinsmore4-1995
  • Dorothy Garr11-2005
  • Erna Jansen Straub4-2017
  • Calvin Lain2-2014
  • Dorothy Littleton Thompson12-2013
  • Dorothy Padgett Neville7-1990
  • James Keith Prather9-2006
  • Billie E. Smith5-1992
  • Hazel Webb Payne10-2010
  • Frank Wiley10-2010

Class of 1947

  • Melba Brandt Morris4-2001
  • Betty Faris Meyer11-2013
  • Warren Faris9-1984
  • Zola Hershey Dickson6-2001
  • Arletia Jolliffe Hayes1-1987
  • Leola O’Bryan Bachtel12-2006
  • Murry Udell Rutledge5-2014
  • Billy Gene Smith2-1979
  • Robert Tetlow7-1982
  • Harley Wagner10-1990
  • Virgie Yates5-2007

Class of 1948

  • Merna Brown Bain7-2014
  • Virgil Cooper2-2013
  • Martha Cox Wiley7-2007
  • Mae Foglesong Faris10-2010
  • Joan Foster Duncan6-1998
  • Loren Earl Friesz2-1988
  • Arlin Dale McNeal2-2018
  • Carl Neidholdt4-2010
  • Betty Lou Smith Pilcher8-2008
  • William "Billy Joe" Stiles11-2017

Class of 1949

  • Billie Carter11-2014
  • Zoeanne Dinsmore Rowe4-1994
  • Kathryn Dooley11-2009
  • Lewis Elwood Drew1-2013
  • Elvin Enyeart2-2017
  • Carl Kistler9-2010
  • Bonnie Joan Knight Neidholdt5-1991
  • Howard Munden3-2007
  • Billie Owens8-1953
  • Dorothy Smith Taylor8-2012
  • Marjorie Welch McCloud6-2015

Class of 1950

  • Elvin Brown4-2007
  • Donald Fitzgerald4-2001
  • Juanita McNeal Pearman6-2006
  • Joseph Ogan11-2003
  • Billie Dameron Smith5-2018

Class of 1951

  • Ernest "Tuny" Bentley6-2005
  • Louis Brandt6-1990
  • Ivah Cook McNeall8-2009
  • Nina Cunningham Grimsley6-2016
  • Melvard Dooley12-2014
  • Glen Elson12-2010
  • Herbert Fry2-2017
  • Harry E "Buddy" Glascock Jr4-1959
  • Leola Harrelson Boone1-2017
  • Maude McCart Mazzacavallo1996
  • Mildred Owens Mills8-2010
  • Billy Wayne Parker6-2006
  • Bobby Payne2-2009
  • Bobby Rex Smith9-1987
  • Dixie Sue Smith4-2015
  • Elizabeth Maxine Smith9-1989
  • Tyson Tetlow4-2016

Class of 1952

  • Ruthie Billups Gaw9-2011
  • Janie Sue Brown Spotts2-2018
  • Marleen Brown Senger11-2017
  • Wallace Enyeart6-2011
  • Charles Gail Friesz4-2014
  • Margaret Grotjan Smith11-2013
  • Joseph Guest1-2002
  • Robert Kussman12-2014
  • Gerald Linneman3-1999
  • William McNeall5-20015
  • Arley Ogan10-2017
  • Albert Foster Sadler1-1985
  • Adeline Smith Carter10-2014
  • Gwen Thrash Montgomery9-2001
  • Bonnie Wenzel Anderson4-2017

Class of 1953

  • Ronnie Cox3-2018
  • James Fry8-1986
  • Donald Gheens4-2015
  • George B. Hughes3-1981
  • Ronald Jarman1-2007
  • Bobby B. Littler2-2015
  • Jack Lukehart4-2011
  • Homer McCart9-2017
  • Karl Miller3-2016
  • Mary Ogan Swan8-2008
  • Donald Shoemaker5-2007
  • Alice Jeanette Smith Burrus6-2013
  • Wilma Smith Maddux9-2017
  • Edward Steiman9-2002
  • Anna Tetlow Brown2-2018
  • Joyce Troxel Smith Holtkamp9-1998

Class of 1954

  • Billy Jack Bentley8-2010
  • Tommy Coy7-2014
  • Jennet Grossman Jones2-2016
  • Bonnie Hershey Barnes5-2015
  • Louella Lampe Delong1-2016
  • Agnes Link Miller11-2012
  • Leslie Troxel9-2001
  • George Wahlbrink7-1980

Class of 1955

  • Edwin Calvert2-2011
  • Susie Collet Genthon10-2015
  • Phyllis Drew Floray4-2007
  • Margaret Schmid3-2013
  • LeeOra "Harlean" Shoop Hipsher5-2017
  • Bill Tetlow5-2009
  • Billy Westenkuehler3-2003
  • Maurice Young11-2013

Class of 1956

  • Roy "Jack" Cook10-2016
  • John David Gaw12-2015
  • Eleanor Gheens Rothweiler12-2011
  • Carl Haston4-2014
  • Bill Stevenson3-2008
  • Franklin Turner12-2007

Class of 1957

  • Harold Calvert3-1995
  • John Dinsmore6-2005
  • Charles Richard Drace3-2017
  • James Glasgow2-1993
  • Ted Hern7-1966
  • Jenny Huckabey Robinson4-2010
  • Chas Michael Kussman9-2004
  • Kay Neil Cordes4-2016

Class of 1958

  • Jackie Drew1-1999
  • Lois Johnson Fitzpatrick3-2017
  • Gary Kuhler4-2012
  • Barbara Littleton Williams8-1994
  • James Lyons5-2014
  • James Remmert1-2000

Class of 1959

  • Rayma Clark12-1961
  • Larry Duncan9-2011
  • Thomas Jerry Ellis10-1971
  • Larry Helmich6-2005
  • Barbara Kussman Fitzsimmons3-2017
  • Harry Padgett Jr4-1999
  • Glenn Tyler7-2014
  • Barbara Webb12-1993
  • William Ronald Young7-2011

Class of 1960

  • Alvin Baker
  • Carol Craig Bandy12-1994
  • Gary Dickson2-1997
  • Lawrence "Toby" Hallowell5-1980
  • Kenneth Huddle9-2018
  • Vernon Neidholdt6-2011
  • John Smith11-2017

Class of 1961

  • Nancy Hershey Donahue7-2016
  • Rodney Kahler3-2015
  • Janice Kuhler Plummer4-2003
  • Gary McCloud11-1961
  • Thaddeus Swanegan6-1999
  • Larry Watts4-2005

Class of 1962

  • Wanda Dinsmore10-2017
  • Loren Friesz7-1976
  • Gary Fry11-1976
  • Janice Green Niemeir1989
  • Mary Jo Hayes Jensen12-2014
  • Marilyn Knight Rice12-2015
  • Martha Mills Johnson3-2014
  • Raymond Parks5-1962
  • Sandra Welch Lowery5-1999

Class of 1963

  • Thelma Dinsmore1-2004
  • David Drew7-1976
  • Richard Drew8-2012
  • Charles Jensen
  • Charles "Ed" Johnson12-2015
  • Sandra McCloud Shannon9-2011

Class of 1964

  • Helen Bennett11-1965
  • Ron Kahler9-2012
  • Jerry Neidholdt6-2018
  • Dixie Packham Winfrey4-2018
  • Melvin Whitley9-2014

Class of 1965

  • Russell Brooks2-2011
  • Richard Calvert6-1974
  • Edward Grotjan3-3013
  • Donna Littler Drew7-1976
  • Larry Perkins8-2015
  • Cynthia Sue Prewitt1-2018
  • Roger Richardson3-2002
  • Larry Sanders12-2009
  • Sylvia Tucker Redding7-2017
  • Linda Weichert Littleton6-2001

Class of 1966

  • Bonita Johnson Gordon8-2011
  • Donald Johnson10-2001
  • Robert McCloud8-2011

Class of 1967

  • Janice Bennett Rutherford6-2012
  • James Brooks11-2011
  • Daniel Clark9-2009
  • Marsha Grotjan Burton6-2012
  • Cheryl Neidholdt Young10-2014
  • Brenda Swanegan12-1998
  • Jill Wilson Hughes9-2017

Class of 1968

  • Sandra Arment1-2018
  • David Bachtel4-2016
  • Betty Elliott Tolson5-2012
  • Larry Glasgow11-1999
  • Delbert Littleton8-2002
  • Kaye McKenzie Lee11-1975
  • Russell Webber10-1999

Class of 1969

  • Daniel Bachtel1-2007
  • Suzanne Drew Walser7-2005
  • Charles Parks10-2008

Class of 1970

  • Loretta Davis Pittman1-2012
  • Edgar "Butch" Gheens2-2013
  • Rodney Huckabey4-2016
  • Martha Jennings Johnson10-2012
  • Cheryl Owens Arnold8-2004

Class of 1971

  • John Gordon6-1973
  • Ronnie Kistler9-1994
  • Alan Koehn12-2010
  • Phyllis Prewitt6-1991

Class of 1973

  • Debra Erickson Simmons-Davis4-2003
  • Willene Moore Smith-Davis6-2013
  • Joel Pennington3-1991

Class of 1974

  • Glenda Faris Page7-2008
  • Daniel Huddle6-2016
  • Alacia Linneman6-1978
  • Robert Wheeler4-2018
  • Sharon Wilhoit12-2012

Class of 1975

  • Rick Arp10-2005
  • Susan Gheens-Magnus11-2013

Class of 1976

  • Gary Gaw2-1977
  • Benjamin "Benji" Johnson7-2013
  • Sonjya Ownbey5-2016

Class of 1978

  • Clayton Littler7-2015

Class of 1979

  • Mary Kitchen Pennington3-2015
  • Joseph Koehl7-1980
  • Leroy Wahlbrink10-1986

Class of 1980

  • Marlon Hughes12-2013

Class of 1981

  • Lori McNeal Byrd2-2007

Class of 1982

  • Laurie Sisney Vose12-2016

Class of 1983

  • Richard Bentley4-2018

Class of 1985

  • Jacqueline Fox Daigle3-2016

Class of 1986

  • Gregory Neidholdt10-1986

Class of 1990

  • Clara Haney1-1992
  • Jon Hughes8-1990
  • John Moser8-1990

Class of 1995

  • Jeremy Reed6-1999

Class of 1996

  • Janelle Jackson Burton2-2002